HOME    /    STATISTICS  /   SALE  /   CONTACT

The ORS Int. is the official adjudicator of ocean rowing records for Guinness World Records

 


Atlantic West - East Solo
2016
Stein HOFF, Norway
 

ARCHIVE . PAGE 2


Click here to the most recent entry
▼▼

 

Distance from  Day 1 till Day 55  (every 12 hrs)
from the start and to the finish (see below)
DATE TIME (GMT) DAY AT SEA TIME AT SEA DISTANCE FROM THE START
16.05 00:00   12 hrs 28 miles ( 45 km)(24 nm)
  12:00 1 24 hrs 62 miles ( 100 km)(54 nm)
17.05 00:00   36 hrs 80 miles ( 129 km)(69 nm)
  12:00 2 48 hrs 98 miles ( 158 km)(85 nm)
18.05 00:00   60 hrs 122 miles (197 km)(106 nm)
  12:00 3 72 hrs 137 miles (221 km)(119 nm)
19.05 00:00   84 hrs 137 miles (220 km)(119 nm)
  12:00 4 96 hrs 137 miles (220 km)(119 nm)
20.05 00:00   108 hrs 140 miles (226 km)(122 nm)
  12:00 5 120 hrs 148 miles (238 km)(128 nm)
21.05 00:00   132 hrs 170 miles (275 km)(148 nm)
  12:00 6 144 hrs 173 miles (278 km)(150 nm)
22.05 00:00   156 hrs 177 miles (285 km)(153 nm)
  12:00 7 168 hrs 169 miles (272 km)(147 nm)
23.05 00:00   180 hrs 163 miles (262 km)(141 nm)
  12:00 8 192 hrs 162 miles (260 km)(140 nm)
24.05 00:00   204 hrs 164 miles (263 km)(142  nm)
  12:00 9 216 hrs 168 miles (271 km)(146  nm)
25.05 00:00   228 hrs 189 miles (304 km)(164  nm)
  12:00 10 240 hrs 201 miles (324 km)(175  nm)
26.05 00:00   252 hrs 220 miles (354 km)(191  nm)
  12:00 11 264 hrs 243 miles (392 km)(211  nm)
27.05 00:00   276 hrs 267 miles (430 km)(232  nm)
  12:00 12 288 hrs  266 miles (428 km)(231  nm)
28.05 00:00   300 hrs  289 miles (466 km)(251  nm)
  12:00 13 312 hrs  309 miles (498 km)(269  nm)
29.05 00:00   324 hrs  339 miles (545 km)(295  nm)
  12:00 14 336 hrs  347 miles (559 km)(302  nm)
30.05 00:00   348 hrs  359 miles (578 km)(312  nm)
  12:00 15 360 hrs  356 miles (574 km)(310  nm)
31.05 00:00   372 hrs  380 miles (612 km)(330  nm)
  12:00 16 384 hrs  402 miles (648 km)(350  nm)
01.06 00:00   396 hrs  431 miles (693 km)(374 nm)
  12:00 17 408 hrs  443 miles (713 km)(385 nm)
02.06 00:00   420 hrs  453 miles (729 km)(393 nm)
  12:00 18 432 hrs  454 miles (730 km)(393 nm)
03.06 00:00   444 hrs  448 miles (720 km)(389 nm)
  12:00 19 456 hrs  440 miles (709 km)(383 nm)
04.06 00:00   468 hrs  442 miles (712 km)(384 nm)
  12:00 20 480 hrs  446 miles (719 km)(388 nm)
05.06 00:00   492 hrs  457 miles (736 km)(397 nm)
  12:00 21 504 hrs 454 miles (731 km)(395nm)
06.06 00:00   516 hrs  453 miles (729 km)(394 nm)
  12:00 22 528 hrs 458 miles (737 km)(398 nm)
07.06 00:00   540 hrs 469 miles (755 km)(408 nm)
  12:00 23 552 hrs 479 miles (772 km)(416 nm)
08.06 00:00   564 hrs 496 miles (799 km)(431 nm)
  12:00 24 576 hrs 498 miles (801 km)(432 nm)
09.06 00:00   588 hrs 525 miles (845 km)(456 nm)
  12:00 25 600 hrs 558 miles (898 km)(485 nm)
10.06 00:00   612 hrs 593 miles (955 km)(515 nm)
  12:00 26 624 hrs 594 miles (957 km)(516 nm)
11.06 00:00   636 hrs 590 miles (949 km)(512 nm)
  12:00 27 648 hrs 582 miles (938 km)(506 nm)
12.06 00:00   660 hrs 580 miles (934 km)(504 nm)
  12:00 28 672 hrs 576 miles (927 km)(500 nm)
13.06 00:00   684 hrs 577 miles (929 km)(501 nm)
  12:00 29 696 hrs 577 miles (929 km)(501 nm)
14.06 00:00   708 hrs 609 miles (980 km)(529 nm)
  12:00 30 720 hrs 649 miles (1044 km)(564 nm)

 

DATE TIME (GMT) DAY AT SEA TIME AT SEA DISTANCE
FROM THE START TO THE FINISH
15.06 00:00   732 hrs 689 miles (1110 km)(599 nm) 2659 miles (4279 km)(2310 nm)
  12:00 31 744 hrs 744 miles (1198 km)(646 nm) 2633 miles (4237 km)(2288 nm)
16.06 00:00   756 hrs 764 miles (1231 km)(664 nm) 2641 miles (4250 km)(2294 nm)
  12:00 32 768 hrs 777 miles (1251 km)(675 nm) 2651 miles (4267 km)(2304 nm)
17.06 00:00   780 hrs 803 miles (1292 km)(697 nm) 2631 miles (4234 km)(2286 nm)
  12:00 33 792 hrs 804 miles (1294 km)(698 nm) 2644 miles (4256 km)(2298 nm)
18.06 00:00   804 hrs 813 miles (1308 km)(706 nm) 2648 miles (4261 km)(2300 nm)
  12:00 34 816 hrs 827 miles (1331 km)(718 nm) 2643 miles (4254 km)(2297 nm)
19.06 00:00   828 hrs 861 miles (1386 km)(748 nm) 2622 miles (4220 km)(2278 nm)
  12:00 35 840 hrs 877 miles (1412 km)(762 nm) 2581 miles (4154 km)(2243 nm)
20.06 00:00   852 hrs 862 miles (1387 km)(749 nm) 2558 miles (4116 km)(2222 nm)
  12:00 36 864 hrs 843 miles (1357 km)(733 nm) 2542 miles (4091 km)(2209 nm)
21.06 00:00   876 hrs 832 miles (1339 km)(723 nm) 2539 miles (4086 km)(2206 nm)
  12:00 37 888 hrs 837 miles (1348 km)(728 nm) 2525 miles (4064 km)(2194 nm)
22.06 00:00   900 hrs 868 miles (1397 km)(754 nm) 2480 miles (3991 km)(2155 nm)
  12:00 38 912 hrs 886 miles (1427 km)(770 nm) 2453 miles (3948 km)(2131 nm)
23.06 00:00   924 hrs 909 miles (1463 km)(790 nm) 2423 miles (3900 km)(2106 nm)
  12:00 39 936 hrs 928 miles (1493 km)(806 nm) 2396 miles (3857 km)(2082 nm)
24.06 00:00   948 hrs 950 miles (1529 km)(826 nm) 2365 miles (3807 km)(2055 nm)
  12:00 40 960 hrs 955 miles (1537 km)(830 nm) 2356 miles (3792 km)(2047 nm)
25.06 00:00   972 hrs 955 miles (1537 km)(830 nm) 2356 miles (3792 km)(2047 nm)
  12:00 41 984 hrs 950 miles (1529 km)(825 nm)  2361 miles (3800 km)(2051 nm)
26.06 00:00   996 hrs 946 miles (1523 km)(823 nm)  2367 miles (3809 km)(2057 nm)
  12:00 42 1008 hrs 944 miles (1519 km)(820 nm)  2368 miles (3811 km)(2058 nm)
27.06 00:00   1020 hrs 948 miles (1525 km)(823 nm)  2359 miles (3797 km)(2050 nm)
  12:00 43 1032 hrs 963 miles (1550 km)(837 nm)  2341 miles (3768 km)(2034 nm)
28.06 00:00   1044 hrs 987 miles (1589 km)(858 nm)  2310 miles (3719 km)(2008 nm)
  12:00 44 1056 hrs 990 miles (1594 km)(860 nm) 2300 miles (3701 km)(1998 nm)
29.06 00:00   1068 hrs 1009 miles (1625 km)(877 nm) 2276 miles (3663 km)(1978 nm)
  12:00 45 1080 hrs 1025 miles (1650 km)(890 nm) 2257 miles (3632 km)(1961 nm)
30.06 00:00   1092 hrs 1041 miles (1675 km)(904 nm) 2236 miles (3598 km)(1943 nm)
  12:00 46 1104 hrs 1054 miles (1696 km)(916 nm) 2216 miles (3567 km)(1926 nm)
1.07 00:00   1116 hrs 1077 miles (1734 km)(936 nm) 2187 miles (3521 km)(1901 nm)
  12:00 47 1128 hrs 1099 miles (1769 km)(955 nm) 2162 miles (3479 km)(1878 nm)
2.07 00:00   1140 hrs 1123 miles (1807 km)(976 nm) 2136 miles (3438 km)(1856 nm)
  12:00 48 1152 hrs 1145 miles (1842 km)(995 nm) 2116 miles (3405 km)(1838 nm)
3.07 00:00   1164 hrs 1149 miles (1849 km)(998 nm) 2112 miles (3398 km)(1835 nm)
  12:00 49 1176 hrs 1148 miles (1848 km)(998 nm) 2112 miles (3399 km)(1835 nm)
4.07 00:00   1188 hrs 1155 miles (1859 km)(1004 nm) 2102 miles (3384 km)(1827 nm)
  12:00 50 1200 hrs 1185 miles (1908 km)(1030 nm) 2074 miles (3338 km)(1802 nm)
5.07 00:00   1212 hrs 1226 miles (1974 km)(1066 nm) 2032 miles (3270 km)(1765 nm)
  12:00 51 1224 hrs 1254 miles (2018 km)(1089 nm) 2007 miles (3230 km)(1744 nm)
6.07 00:00   1236 hrs 1288 miles (2074 km)(1120 nm) 1972 miles (3175 km)(1714 nm)
  12:00 52 1248 hrs 1292 miles (2080 km)(1123 nm) 1968 miles (3168 km)(1710 nm)
7.07 00:00   1260 hrs 1289 miles (2075 km)(1120 nm) 1971 miles (3172 km)(1712 nm)
  12:00 53 1272 hrs 1284 miles (2067 km)(1116 nm) 1976 miles (3180 km)(1717 nm)
8.07 00:00   1284 hrs 1294 miles (2083 km)(1125 nm) 1970 miles (3172 km)(1712 nm)
  12:00 54 1296 hrs 1314 miles (2116 km)(1142 nm) 1955 miles (3146 km)(1698 nm)
9.07 00:00   1308 hrs 1336 miles (2150 km)(1161 nm) 1940 miles (3122 km)(1686 nm)
  12:00 55 1320 hrs 1344 miles (2163 km)(1168 nm) 1932 miles (3109 km)(1679 nm)
10.07 00:00   1332 hrs 1342 miles (2160 km)(1166 nm) 1936 miles (3116 km)(1683 nm)
  12:00 56 1344 hrs 1336 miles (2150 km)(1161 nm) 1942 miles (3126 km)(1688 nm)
11.07 00:00   1356 hrs 1330 miles (2140 km)(1156 nm) 1947 miles (3134 km)(1692 nm)
  12:00 57 1368 hrs 1325 miles (2133 km)(1152 nm) 1951 miles (3141 km)(1696 nm)
12.07 00:00   1380 hrs 1327 miles (2136 km)(1153 nm) 1947 miles (3134 km)(1692 nm)
  12:00 58 1392 hrs 1342 miles (2161 km)(1167 nm) 1927 miles (3102 km)(1675 nm)
13.07 00:00   1404 hrs 1375 miles (2213 km)(1195 nm) 1890 miles (3042 km)(1643 nm)
  12:00 59 1416 hrs 1393 miles (2242 km)(1210 nm) 1873 miles (3014 km)(1627 nm)
14.07 00:00   1428 hrs 1425 miles (2293 km)(1238 nm) 1850 miles (2978 km)(1608 nm)
  12:00 60 1440 hrs 1425 miles (2293 km)(1238 nm) 1851 miles (2979 km)(1609 nm)
15.07 00:00   1452 hrs 1452 miles (2337 km)(1261 nm) 1826 miles (2939 km)(1587 nm)
  12:00 61 1464 hrs  1470 miles (2367 km)(1278 nm) 1801 miles (2899 km)(1556 nm)
16.07 00:00   1476 hrs  1501 miles (2415 km)(1304 nm) 1767 miles (2845 km)(1536 nm)
  12:00 62 1488 hrs   1531 miles (2465 km)(1331 nm) 1733 miles (2790 km)(1506 nm)
17.07 00:00   1500 hrs   1562 miles (2514 km)(1357 nm) 1703 miles (2740 km)(1479 nm)
  12:00 63 1512 hrs   1584 miles (2550 km)(1377 nm) 1682 miles (2707 km)(1461 nm)
18.07 00:00   1524 hrs   1603 miles (2579 km)(1393 nm) 1665 miles (2679 km)(1447 nm)
  12:00 64 1536 hrs 1605 miles (2583 km)(1395 nm) 1662 miles (2674 km)(1444 nm)
19.07 00:00   1548 hrs 1603 miles (2580 km)(1393 nm) 1659 miles (2670 km)(1442 nm)
  12:00 65 1560 hrs 1608 miles (2588 km)(1397 nm) 1651 miles (2658 km)(1435 nm)
        Half-way point
19.07 22:00 (est.) 65d 10hrs 1570 hrs 1629 miles (2623 km)(1416 nm) 1629 miles (2623 km)(1416 nm)
20.07 00:00   1572 hrs 1632 miles (2627 km)(1418 nm) 1626 miles (2617 km)(1413 nm)
  12:00 66 1584 hrs 1652 miles (2659 km)(1436 nm) 1606 miles (2584 km)(1395 nm)
21.07 00:00   1596 hrs 1674 miles (2695 km)(1455 nm) 1583 miles (2547 km)(1375 nm)
  12:00 67 1608 hrs 1705 miles (2744 km)(1481 nm) 1550 miles (2494 km)(1347 nm)
22.07 00:00   1620 hrs 1758 miles (2830 km)(1528 nm) 1497 miles (2410 km)(1301 nm)
  12:00 68 1632 hrs 1806 miles (2907 km)(1570 nm) 1447 miles (2329 km)(1257 nm)
23.07 00:00   1644 hrs 1849 miles (2975 km)(1606 nm) 1405 miles (2261 km)(1221 nm)
  12:00 69 1656 hrs 1871 miles (3012 km)(1626 nm) 1382 miles (2225 km)(1201 nm)
24.07 00:00   1668 hrs 1899 miles (3057 km)(1650 nm) 1355 miles (2181 km)(1177 nm)
  12:00 70 1680 hrs 1928 miles (3103 km)(1675 nm) 1323 miles (2129 km)(1149 nm)
25.07 00:00   1692 hrs 1963 miles (3159 km)(1706 nm) 1289 miles (2074 km)(11420 nm)
  12:00 71 1704 hrs 1995 miles (3211 km)(1734 nm) 1257 miles (2023 km)(1092 nm)
26.07 00:00   1716 hrs 2022 miles (3255 km)(1757 nm) 1228 miles (1976 km)(1067 nm)
  12:00 72 1728 hrs 2042 miles (3287 km)(1775 nm) 1207 miles (1943 km)(1049 nm)
27.07 00:00   1740 hrs 2060 miles (3316 km)(1790 nm) 1188 miles (1912 km)(1032 nm)
  12:00 73 1752 hrs 2064 miles (3323 km)(1794 nm) 1184 miles (1906 km)(1029 nm)
28.07 00:00   1764 hrs 2082 miles (3350 km)(1809 nm) 1168 miles (1879 km)(1015 nm)
  12:00 74 1776 hrs 2078 miles (3345 km)(1806 nm) 1170 miles (1884 km)(1017 nm)
29.07 00:00   1788 hrs 2098 miles (3377 km)(1823 nm) 1152 miles (1854 km)(1000 nm)
  12:00 75 1800 hrs  2088 miles (3361 km)(1815 nm) 1161 miles (1868 km)(1008 nm)
30.07 00:00   1812 hrs  2109 miles (3394 km)(1833 nm) 1138 miles (1832 km)(989 nm)
  12:00 76 1824 hrs  2121 miles (3414 km)(1843 nm) 1126 miles (1813 km)(978 nm)
31.07 00:00   1836 hrs  2140 miles (3444 km)(1860 nm) 1105 miles (1779 km)(960 nm)
  12:00 77 1848 hrs  2155 miles (3469 km)(1873 nm) 1089 miles (1754 km)(947 nm)
01.08 00:00   1860 hrs  2165 miles (3485 km)(1882 nm) 1079 miles (1737 km)(938 nm)
  12:00 78 1872 hrs  2183 miles (3513 km)(1897 nm) 1063 miles (1711 km)(924 nm)
02.08 00:00   1884 hrs  2219 miles (3572 km)(1929 nm) 1027 miles (1653 km)(893 nm)
  12:00 79 1896 hrs  2247 miles (3617 km)(1953 nm) 1001 miles (1611 km)(870 nm)
03.08 00:00   1908 hrs  2263 miles (3642 km)(1966 nm) 986 miles (1588 km)(857 nm)
  12:00 80 1920 hrs  2286 miles (3680 km)(1987 nm)  963 miles (1551 km)(837 nm)

 

Back to tracking page

Stein Hoff


 

 

 

  1983-2016 Ocean Rowing Society